October 9, 2016 - Sugar Land (SUN)

Sort and search the race results! Click to view Saturday, October 8 race results or Regatta Awards.

Round Race Team Place Time
1 1 Hokuele 1 1:47.70
1 1 DUC Delite 2 1:54.73
1 1 Houston Heat 3 1:57.82
1 1 Exmar Offshore 4 2:12.77 *rerace
1 2 Texas Renegades 3 1:59.42
1 2 All Hands Abreast 4 2:26.13
1 2 Cajun Invasion 2 1:56.61
1 2 FYP Island Warriors 1 1:55.75
1 3 Sharpstown International School 1 1:45.43
1 3 Awty Blazing Dragons 2 1:48.76
1 3 Clear Lake High School Asian Culture Club 3 1:55.48
1 4 Strake Jesuit & St. Agnes 2 1:45.87
1 4 Awty Rowing Rams 1 1:40.36
1 4 Shape Up Fort Bend Youth 3 1:59.28
1 5 Dulles High School NCHS 1 1 1:29.61
1 5 Clear Lake High School NCHS 2 1:52.61
1 5 Furr High School   *scratch
1 6 Mandarin Immersion Magnet School 2 1:42.11
1 6 Chinese Youth Society   *scratch
1 6 Awty Water Warriors   *scratch
1 6 Dulles High School NCHS 2 1 1:36.94
1 6 Houston Academy of International Studies 3 1:55.48
2 8 Houston Heat 3 1:58.30
2 8 Texas Renegades 1 1:56.97
2 8 FYP Island Warriors 2 1:57.33
2 9 DUC Delite 2 1:57.47
2 9 All Hands Abreast 4 2:20.56
2 9 Hokuele 1 1:46.72
2 9 Cajun Invasion 3 2:01.74
2 10 Shape Up Fort Bend Youth 1 1:47.27
2 10 Furr High School   *scratch
2 10 Houston Academy of International Studies 2 2:04.70
2 11 Clear Lake High School Asian Culture Club 3 2:07.48
2 11 Dulles High School NCHS 1 1 1:27.37
2 11 Dulles High School NCHS 2 2 1:32.48
2 12 Clear Lake High School NCHS 3 1:51.81
2 12 Mandarin Immersion Magnet School 1 1:35.27
2 12 Sharpstown International School 2 1:40.70
2 12 Strake Jesuit & St. Agnes 2 1:36.07
2 13 Awty Water Warriors   *scratch
2 13 Awty Rowing Rams 1 1:32.39
2 13 Awty Blazing Dragons 3 1:51.38
2 14 Chinese Youth Society   *scratch
2 – BCS 14B Cajun Invasion 1 1:25.02
2 – BCS 14B All Hands Abreast 2 1:40.12
3 (1) – FINALS – UMIX 15 Sharpstown International School 2 1:39.48
3 (1) – FINALS – UMIX 15 Mandarin Immersion Magnet School 1 1:35.98
3 (1) – FINALS – UMIX 15 Awty International School – Blazing Dragons 3 1:48.03
3 (2) – FINALS – U18 DIV C 17 Houston Academy of International Studies 2 2:08.17
3 (2) – FINALS – U18 DIV C 17 Clear Lake HS Asian Culture Club 1 2:02.43
3 (3) – FINALS – U18 DIV B 18 Clear Lake HS NCHS 3 1:47.57
3 (3) – FINALS – U18 DIV B 18 Strake & St. Agnes 1 1:37.31
3 (3) – FINALS – U18 DIV B 18 Shape Up Fort Bend Youth 2 1:43.37
3 (4) – FINALS – U18 DIV A 19 Dulles HS NCHS 2 2 1:34.00
3 (4) – FINALS – U18 DIV A 19 Dulles HS NCHS 1 1 1:29.25
3 (4) – FINALS – U18 DIV A 19 Awty International School – Rowing Rams 3 1:41.30
3 (5) – FINALS – 400M COMP 20 Exmar Offshore 3 2:11.83
3 (5) – FINALS – 400M COMP 20 Texas Renegades 1 2:06.18 *5sec penalty lane violation
3 (5) – FINALS – 400M COMP 20 Cajun Invasion 2 2:01.82
3 (5) – FINALS – 400M COMP 20 All Hands Abreast 4 2:33.24
3 (6) – FINALS – 400M COMP 21 FYP Island Warriors 2 1:55.89
3 (6) – FINALS – 400M COMP 21 Hokulele 1 1:49.98
3 (6) – FINALS – 400M COMP 21 DUC Delite 3 1:56.32
3 (6) – FINALS – 400M COMP 21 Houston Heat 4 1:57.15
3 (8) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 Cajun Invasion   14:08.98
3 (8) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 Exmar Offshore   15:34.33
3 (8) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 All Hands Abreast   *scratch
3 (7) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 Hokulele   11:38.64
3 (7) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 DUC Delite   13:27.33
3 (7) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 FYP Island Warriors   13:38.04
3 (7) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 Houston Heat   13:29.99
3 (7) – FINALS – 2K COMP 23 Texas Renegades   14:05.65 *rerace