October 8, 2016 - Sugar Land (SAT)

Sort and search the race results! Click to view Sunday, October 9 race results or Regatta Awards.

Round Race Team Place Time
1 1 FYP Island Warriors 3 1:18.61
1 1 Houston Heat 2 1:18.48
1 1 Hokulele 1 1:13.31
1 2 Texas Renegades 1 1:20.52
1 2 DUC Delite 2 1:21.52
1 2 Cajun Invasion 3 1:21.66
1 4 Bank of Texas 2 1:39.60
1 4 Amegy Bank 3 1:50.49
1 4 East West Bank 1 1:35.38
1 5 Schlumberger 1 2 1:30.53
1 5 Fluor 3 1:37.60
1 5 Exmar Offshore 1 1:25.74
1 6 CGG 2 1:35.38
1 6 Energy Transfer 1 1:26.93
1 6 Schlumberger 2 3 1:43.10
1 7 Fort Bend Medical Reserve Corps   *scratch
1 7 KPMG 1 1:30.11
1 7 Enterprise 2 1:31.71
1 8 Chase 2 1:33.93
1 8 Texas Chiropractic College 1 1:29.99
1 8 HG Gavel Dragons 3 1:35.76
1 9 Beast Unleashed Hydra 1 1:20.53
1 9 Houston Chinese Alliance 1 2 1:20.91
1 9 Houston Warriors 3 1:26.30
1 10 Legend of Taiwan 1 1:22.80
1 10 APCA 2 1:50.36
1 10 Glenda Dawson High School 3 1:55.28
1 11 City of Sugar Land 3 1:44.43
1 11 Bayou City Outdoors 1 1:33.45
1 11 First Colony Association 2 1:42.38
1 12 University of Houston - Downtown 2 1:27.15
1 12 Houston Chinese Alliance 2 1 1:24.52
1 12 MD Anderson Cancer Center 3 1:31.52
1 13 University of St. Thomas 3 1:44.43
1 13 University of Houston - ECE 1 1:32.20
1 13 Houston Baptist University 2 1:34.12
1 14 Lone Star Veterans 2 1:43.16
1 14 Peking University Alumni Association Houston 1 1:26.55
1 14 AKYSB 3 2:07.04
2 15 Hokulele 1 1:12.86
2 15 FYP Island Warriors 2 1:17.52
2 16 DUC Delite 3 1:21.45
2 16 Texas Renegades 1 1:20.54
2 16 Houston Heat 2 1:20.90
2 17 Exmar Offshore 1 1:23.78
2 17 Amegy Bank 3 1:53.41
2 17 kPMG 2 1:27.50
2 18 Schlumberger 2 2 1:38.97
2 18 Schlumberger 1 1 1:28.10
2 19 MD Anderson Cancer Center 1 1:32.20
2 19 CGG 3 1:33.54
2 19 Fluor 2 1:32.52
2 20 East West Bank 1 1:29.24
2 20 Chase 2 1:36.92
2 20 Fort Bend Medical Reserve Corps   *scratch
2 21 Enterprise 2 1:32.11
2 21 Bank of Texas 3 1:43.03
2 21 Energy Transfer 1 1:27.68
2 22 Glenda Dawson High School 3 1:53.77
2 22 Beast Unleashed Hydra 1 1:20.07
2 22 First Colony Association 2 1:35.50
2 23 Houston Chinese Alliance 1 1 1:21.80
2 23 APCA 3 1:43.53
2 23 Houston Chinese Alliance 2 2 1:26.04
2 24 Cajun Invasion 1 1:19.57 *rerace
2 24 City of Sugar Land 3 1:38.61
2 24 Peking University Alumni Association Houston 2 1:25.00
2 25 HG Gavel Dragons 2 1:33.32
2 25 Lone Star Veterans 3 1:40.36
2 25 Bayou City Outdoors 1 1:32.12
2 26 University of Houston - ECE 3 1:32.52
2 26 University of Houston - Downtown 1 1:26.80
2 26 Texas Chiropractic College 2 1:28.20
2 27 Legend of Taiwan 1 1:22.59
2 27 Houston Warriors 2 1:22.80
2 27 University of St. Thomas 3 1:35.96
2 28 AKYSB 2 1:50.24
2 28 Houston Baptist University 1 1:34.38
FINALS - COMM DIV F 29 AKYSB 3 1:45.73
FINALS - COMM DIV F 29 APCA 1 1:37.09
FINALS - COMM DIV F 29 Glenda Dawson High School 2 1:45.09
FINALS - COMM DIV E 30 Lone Star Veterans 3 1:35.70
FINALS - COMM DIV E 30 First Colony Association 1 1:32.38
FINALS - COMM DIV E 30 University of St. Thomas 2 1:32.41
FINALS - COMM DIV D 31 HG Gavel Dragons 2 1:34.23
FINALS - COMM DIV D 31 Bayou City Outdoors 1 1:31.37
FINALS - COMM DIV D 31 Houston Baptist University 3 1:37.80
FINALS - COMM DIV C 32 University of Houston - ECE 3 1:32.23
FINALS - COMM DIV C 32 University of Houston - Downtown 1 1:26.14
FINALS - COMM DIV C 32 Texas Chiropractic College 2 1:27.12
FINALS - COMM DIV B 33 Peking University Alumni Association Houston 2 1:24.63
FINALS - COMM DIV B 33 Houston Warriors 1 1:24.15
FINALS - COMM DIV B 33 Houston Chinese Alliance 2 3 1:26.68
FINALS - COMM DIV A 34 Legend of Taiwan 2 1:21.97
FINALS - COMM DIV A 34 Beast Unleashed Hydra 1 1:20.90
FINALS - COMM DIV A 34 Houston Chinese Alliance 1 3 1:22.20
FINALS- COMPETITIVE 35 DUC Delite 3 1:21.67
FINALS- COMPETITIVE 35 Texas Renegades 1 1:20.29
FINALS- COMPETITIVE 35 Cajun Invasion 2 1:21.50
FINALS- COMPETITIVE 36 Houston Heat 3 1:16.94
FINALS- COMPETITIVE 36 Hokulele 1 1:21.21
FINALS- COMPETITIVE 36 FYP Island Warriors 2 1:16.61
FINALS - CORP DIV D 37 Bank of Texas 2 1:45.08
FINALS - CORP DIV D 37 Amegy Bank 1 1:30.50
FINALS - CORP DIV D 38 Chase 3 1:53.16
FINALS - CORP DIV C 39 Fluor 1 1:28.67
FINALS - CORP DIV C 39 East West Bank 2 1:29.04
FINALS - CORP DIV C 39 CGG 3 1:31.18
FINALS - CORP DIV B 40 Enterprise   *scratch
FINALS - CORP DIV B 40 Schlumberger 1 1 1:27.30
FINALS - CORP DIV B 40 MD Anderson Cancer Center 2 1:36.95
FINALS - CORP DIV A 41 KPMG 2 1:24.40
FINALS - CORP DIV A 41 Exmar Offshore 1 1:22.05
FINALS - CORP DIV A 41 Energy Transfer 3 1:24.90
ENDURANCE 42 Hokulele 1 25:25.54 *15sec penalty (turn violation)
ENDURANCE 42 FYP Island Warriors 2 28:55.66
ENDURANCE 43 Beast Unleashed Hydra 4 30:32.46
ENDURANCE 43 Cajun Invasion 3 29:58.36
ENDURANCE 43 Bayou City Outdoors 5 -