October 24, 2015: SATURDAY

Sort and search the race results!

AWARDS
Corporate - Division E: Medical Insights & Care Unlimited, LP
Corporate - Division D: Amegy Bank
Corporate - 7th Place (Division C): JP Morgan Chase
Corporate - 6th Place: Toshiba Thunder
Corporate - 5th Place: CGG
Corporate - 4th Place (Division B): Cameron Flobots
Corporate - 3rd Place: Saint Arnold
Corporate - 2nd Place: Schlumberger
Corporate - 1st Place: Energy Transfer
 
Community - Division E: First Colony Association
Community - Division D: University of Houston - Downtown
Community - 7th Place (Division C): Red, White, and Blue
Community - 6th Place: Martial Art Fitness Academy
Community - 5th Place: Houston Baptist University
Community - 4th Place (Division B): Elsik/Hastings
Community - 3rd Place: APCA
Community - 2nd Place: Legend of Taiwan
Community - 1st Place: Houston Chinese Alliance
 
BCS - 3rd Place: International Pink Sisters
BCS - 2nd Place: All Hands Abreast
BCS - 1st Place: Cajun Invasion
 
University Cup: University of Houston - Downtown
Finance Cup: Amegy Bank
Herbert Gee Spirit Award: International Pink Sisters
 
Competitive 350M - 3rd Place: FYP Island Warriors
Competitive 350M - 2nd Place: DUC Delite
Competitive 350M - 1st Place: Hokulele Blue
 
Competitive 1000M - 3rd Place: DUC Delite
Competitive 1000M - 2nd Place: FYP Island Warriors
Competitive 1000M - 1st Place: Hokulele Blue

 

Round Race Team Place Time
1 1 Martial Art Fitness Academy 2 01:58.87
1 1 International Pink Sisters 3 02:00.02
1 1 Cajun Invasion 1 01:45.73
1 2 DUC Delite 2 01:40.69
1 2 FYP Island Warriors 3 01:41.84
1 2 Hokulele Blue 1 01:35.44
1 3 Beast Unleashed 2 01:45.87
1 3 Exmar Deepwater Dragons 1 01:45.44
1 3 All Hands Abreast 3 02:02:53
1 4 University of Houston - Downtown 2 02:06.43
1 4 City of Sugar Land Sweet Ride 1 01:59.00
1 4 First Colony Association 3 02:19.86
1 5 APCA 1 01:59.37
1 5 BONA Fitness  
1 5 University of St. Thomas 2 02:06.55
1 6 Houston Baptist University Beserkers 3 02:03.84
1 6 Houston Chinese Alliance 1 01:52.39
1 6 Legend of Taiwan 2 01:56.08
1 7 Red, White, and Blue 3 02:13.76
1 7 Elsik/Hastings 1 01:59.55
1 7 Lone Star Veterans 2 02:03.08
1 8 Medical Insights & Care Unlimited, LP 3 01.30.35
1 8 Saint Arnold Brewing Company 1 01:10.82
1 8 CGG 2 01:19.99
1 9 Bank of Texas 3 01:28.12
1 9 Cameron Flobots 1 01:16.57
1 9 Toshiba Thunder 2 01:24.41
1 10 <scratch>    
1 10 FLUOR 2 01:17.98
1 10 Schlumberger Blue Dragons 1 01:16.44
1 10 East West Bank 3 01:29.72
1 11 JP Morgan Chase (Boat 3) 1 01:25.94
1 12 Energy Transfer 1 01:12.34
1 12 Enterprise Green Machines 2 01:24.46
1 12 Glenda Dawson High School Asian Culture Club 3 01:44.10
1 11 Amegy Bank - Team 'A' Bank (Boat 2) 2 01:29.63
2 13 Exmar Offshore 2 01:43.00
2 13 DUC Delite 1 01:42.12
2 13 International Pink SIsters 3 02:07.09
2 14 Beast Unleashed 2 01:46.44
2 14 Cajun Invasion 3 01:47.02
2 14 FYP Island Warriors 1 01:45.54
2 15 All Hands Abreast 2 02:00.35
2 15 Hokulele Blue 1 01:34.82
2 15 City of Sugar Land Sweet Ride 3 02:00.47
2 16 University of St. Thomas 2 01:59.32
2 16 Red, White, and Blue 1 01:52.79
2 16 BONA Fitness   -
2 17 Elsik/Hastings 3 02:05.81
2 17 University of Houston - Downtown 2 02:01.76
2 17 Houston Chinese Alliance 1 01:50.67
2 18 Legend of Taiwan 1 01:55.13
2 18 APCA 2 02:00.83
2 18 Martial Art Fitness Academy 3 02:06.71
2 19 First Colony Association 3 02:27.57
2 19 Lone Star Veterans 2 02:03.27
2 19 Houston Baptist University 1 02:01.37
2 20 Cameron Flobots 3 01:23.11
2 20 Schlumberger 1 01:19.32
2 20 Fluor 2 01:19.66
2 21 East West Bank 2 01:24.55
2 21 Amegy Bank - Team 'A' Bank 3 01:26.15
2 21 Bank of Texas 1 01:20.86
2 22 Saint Arnold 1 01:14.40
2 22 Energy Transfer 2 01:14.73
2 22 Medical Insights & Care Unlimited, LP 3 01:33.63
2 23 CGG 1 01:16.38
2 23 JP Morgan Chase 3 01:23.84
2 23 Enterprise Green Machines 2 01:22.79
2 24 Toshiba Thunder 1 01:23.93
2 24 Glenda Dawson High School 2 01:31.72
2 25 Hokulele Blue 1 03:39.22
2 25 DUC Delite 3 04:05.46
2 25 FYP Island Warriors 2 04:02.06
2 25 Exmar Offshore 4 04:21.71
2 26 Beast Unleashed 1 04:13.11
2 26 International Pink Sisters 3 04:49.38
2 26 Cajun Invasion 2 04:17.80
2 26 All Hands Abreast 4 04:50.22
Finals 27 <scratch>   -
Finals 28 First Colony Association 3 02:23.74
Finals 28 Red, White, and Blue 1 01:48.20
Finals 28 University of Houston - Downtown 2 01:52.11
Finals 29 Lone Star Veterans   -
Finals 29 Martial Art Fitness Academy 1 01:53.88
Finals 29 University of St. Thomas   -
Finals 30 Elsik/Hastings 2 01:59.86
Finals 30 APCA 1 01:55.18
Finals 30 Houston Baptist University 3 02:09.32
Finals 31 City of Sugar Land Sweet Ride   -
Finals 31 Houston Chinese Alliance 1 01:49.32
Finals 31 Legend of Taiwan 2 01:54.38
Finals 32 <empty>   -
Finals 32 All Hands Abreast 1 02:04.54  
Finals 32 International Pink Sisters 2 02:05.94
Finals 33 Cajun Invasion 3 01:48.62
Finals 33 Exmar Offshore 1 01:47.55
Finals 33 Beast Unleashed 2 01:47.88
Finals 34 FYP Island Warriors 3 01:41.74
Finals 34 Hokulele Blue 1 01:34.44
Finals 34 DUC Delite 2 01:40.91
Finals 35 Amegy Bank 1 01:20.72
Finals 35 Medical Insights & Care Unliminted, LP 2 01:22.58
Finals 36 JP Morgan Chase 1 01:21.47
Finals 36 East West Bank   -
Finals 37 Bank of Texas   -
Finals 37 Enterprise Green Machines   -
Finals 37 Toshiba Thunder 1 01:20.77
Finals 38 Cameron Flobots 1 01:10.50
Finals 38 CGG 2 01:12.42
Finals 38 Fluor   -
Finals 39 Schlumberger 2 01:11.45
Finals 39 Saint Arnold 3 01:11.94
Finals 39 Energy Transfer 1 01:09.45